• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19443.1969
Euro3.98423.9862
Pound Sterling5.00695.0115
Swiss Franc3.31543.3173
Canadian Dollar2.79812.8002
S/African Rand0.28980.2900

News Headlines

Libya strongman vows to 'take Tripoli' from Islamists

Libya strongman vows to 'take Tripoli' from Islamists...

29 November 2014   00:00 CET
MPs are united in cocaine fight- Nitiwul

MPs are united in cocaine fight- Nitiwul...

28 November 2014   21:36 CET

Business Headlines

Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015

Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015...

28 November 2014   12:41 CET
Emirates Launches $20m Campaign To Celebrate Dubai

Emirates Launches $20m Campaign To Celebrate Dubai...

28 November 2014   12:41 CET

Sports Headlines

Selection to the Black Stars is the sole prerogative of the coach – George Afriyie

Selection to the Black Stars is the sole prerogative of the ...

29 November 2014   00:11 CET
Job Granted

Job Granted ...

29 November 2014   00:11 CET

Entertainment Headlines

NENJAZI ON FIRE... [​​Photo Campaign]​

NENJAZI ON FIRE... [​​Photo Campaign]​...

29 November 2014   00:07 CET
Hiplife Sensation KONFI Says ‘The Industry Is Full Of Fake People....’

Hiplife Sensation KONFI Says ‘The Industry Is Full Of Fake P...

29 November 2014   00:07 CET

Society & LifeStyle

World's Finest Whisky Chivas 12 'Made For Gentlemen' Now In Ghana

World's Finest Whisky Chivas 12 'Made For Gentlemen' Now In ...

29 November 2014   00:36 CET
Citi FM Fabulous Wedding Winners Tie The Knot

Citi FM Fabulous Wedding Winners Tie The Knot...

28 November 2014   16:39 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com