• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19673.1992
Euro3.92683.9296
Pound Sterling5.00515.0103
Swiss Franc3.26063.2630
Canadian Dollar2.751982.7543
S/African Rand0.27760.2777

News Headlines

Hotel Business Booms In Kumasi Ahead Of Ndc Congress

Hotel Business Booms In Kumasi Ahead Of Ndc Congress

20 December 2014   07:27 CET
150 Soldiers Deployed For Ndc Congress

150 Soldiers Deployed For Ndc Congress

20 December 2014   07:27 CET

Politics Headlines

Ndc Goes To Congress Today

Ndc Goes To Congress Today

20 December 2014   07:27 CET
General Mosquito Is Likely To Lose His Position—ndc N/r Orga

General Mosquito Is Likely To Lose His Position—ndc N/r Orga

20 December 2014   07:27 CET

Features & Opinions

Ndc May Lose The 2016 General Elections And Lose Twenty-eigh

Ndc May Lose The 2016 General Elections And Lose Twenty-eigh

20 December 2014   02:36 CET
Who Is Ghana’s Safest Pair Of Hands?

Who Is Ghana’s Safest Pair Of Hands?

19 December 2014   18:12 CET

Business Headlines

The Impact Of Mobile Financial Services On Ghana's Economy.

The Impact Of Mobile Financial Services On Ghana's Economy.

19 December 2014   20:06 CET
Unibank-ghana To Expand Branch-base To 35 By 1st Quarter Of

Unibank-ghana To Expand Branch-base To 35 By 1st Quarter Of

19 December 2014   19:06 CET

Sports Headlines

Romelu Lukaku Wonders Why People Are More Patient With Evert

Romelu Lukaku Wonders Why People Are More Patient With Evert

20 December 2014   06:12 CET
Juan Mercier: San Lorenzo Won't Roll Over To Real Madrid

Juan Mercier: San Lorenzo Won't Roll Over To Real Madrid

20 December 2014   06:12 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Shatta Movement Family Is Not About ‘vandalism’

Shatta Movement Family Is Not About ‘vandalism’

20 December 2014   02:09 CET
Maiden Edition Of

Maiden Edition Of "the Creatives " Art Show Held , Next On J

20 December 2014   02:02 CET

Diaspora Headlines

Us Astronaut Who Performed Humanitarian Deeds In West Africa

Us Astronaut Who Performed Humanitarian Deeds In West Africa

20 December 2014   07:27 CET
The Volta Association Of Washington Dc Metro Area Celebrates

The Volta Association Of Washington Dc Metro Area Celebrates

19 December 2014   07:07 CET

Inside Africa

Fitch Raises Egypt's Credit Rating To 'b'

Fitch Raises Egypt's Credit Rating To 'b'

20 December 2014   00:30 CET
Un Funding Shortage 'leaves C. Africa Children In Need'

Un Funding Shortage 'leaves C. Africa Children In Need'

19 December 2014   22:40 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com