• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19473.1973
Euro3.99483.9983
Pound Sterling5.10135.1074
Swiss Franc3.31153.3139
Canadian Dollar2.82862.8302
S/African Rand.2898.2899

News Headlines

Lieutenant colonel assumes power in Burkina Faso after president flees

Lieutenant colonel assumes power in Burkina Faso after presi...

1 November 2014   05:40 CET
Improving Supervision Of Pre-Tertiary Education: The Need For A Rapid Approach To Education Decentralisation

Improving Supervision Of Pre-Tertiary Education: The Need Fo...

1 November 2014   01:09 CET

Business Headlines

Corporate Social Responsibility must be compulsory - Chairman of B5 Plus Group

Corporate Social Responsibility must be compulsory - Chairma...

31 October 2014   22:36 CET
NPRA to transfer pension contributions at BoG by the end of 2014

NPRA to transfer pension contributions at BoG by the end of ...

31 October 2014   18:06 CET

Sports Headlines

Detroit Red Wings blitz downs Los Angeles Kings, Ducks win in overtime

Detroit Red Wings blitz downs Los Angeles Kings, Ducks win i...

1 November 2014   06:11 CET
Ricky Rubio sticks with Minnesota Timberwolves

Ricky Rubio sticks with Minnesota Timberwolves...

1 November 2014   06:11 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Kyeiwaa to bury late mum Saturday

Kyeiwaa to bury late mum Saturday...

31 October 2014   19:06 CET
Celebrity Selfie: Miss Ghana 2010, Stephanie Karikari

Celebrity Selfie: Miss Ghana 2010, Stephanie Karikari...

31 October 2014   16:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues...

31 October 2014   16:24 CET
Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Experts

Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Exp...

31 October 2014   12:22 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com