• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.03243.0350
Euro4.06704.0701
Pound Sterling5.13665.1413
Swiss Franc3.34463.3455
Canadian Dollar2.79802.8000
S/African Rand.2866.2867

News Headlines

“Twenty Convicted Human Traffickers Removed From Canada”

“Twenty Convicted Human Traffickers Removed From Canada”...

30 July 2014   12:57 CET
Is Government’s Call For Citizens To Sacrifice Legitimate?

Is Government’s Call For Citizens To Sacrifice Legitimate?...

30 July 2014   12:57 CET

Business Headlines

Emirates Opens Dedicated Lounge At Glasgow Airport

Emirates Opens Dedicated Lounge At Glasgow Airport ...

30 July 2014   12:24 CET
Rlg unveils Uhuru Classic

Rlg unveils Uhuru Classic...

30 July 2014   11:36 CET

Sports Headlines

Incident free Hungarian Grand Prix important, says Williams' Felipe Massa

Incident free Hungarian Grand Prix important, says Williams'...

30 July 2014   12:56 CET
Ki Sung-yueng wants to prove himself at Swansea City in Premier League

Ki Sung-yueng wants to prove himself at Swansea City in Prem...

30 July 2014   12:56 CET

Entertainment Headlines

I never said we met the queen - Herty Borngreat

I never said we met the queen - Herty Borngreat...

30 July 2014   09:06 CET
Adom Praiz tickets will not be sold at the venue - Organizers

Adom Praiz tickets will not be sold at the venue - Organizer...

30 July 2014   07:06 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Set Aside Distractions

Set Aside Distractions...

30 July 2014   07:21 CET
She faced death in Sudan for her Christian faith. Now she’s free.

She faced death in Sudan for her Christian faith. Now she’s ...

30 July 2014   07:21 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Ebola Scare Forces Jim Iyke Out Of Liberia

Ebola Scare Forces Jim Iyke Out Of Liberia...

30 July 2014   10:56 CET
Yoruba Actress, Omotunde Ogundimu Critically Ill, Needs Financial Help

Yoruba Actress, Omotunde Ogundimu Critically Ill, Needs Fina...

30 July 2014   07:19 CET