• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.13203.13465
Euro4.13334.1365
Pound Sterling5.18975.1947
Swiss Franc3.41903.4211
Canadian Dollar2.86062.8611
S/African Rand0.29320.2934

News Headlines

Go back to Kufuor's development programme- Alan tells government

Go back to Kufuor's development programme- Alan tells govern...

27 August 2014   10:06 CET
Tamale sex tape man allegedly dupes state

Tamale sex tape man allegedly dupes state...

27 August 2014   08:36 CET

Business Headlines

Director-General of Securities and Exchange Commission honoured

Director-General of Securities and Exchange Commission honou...

27 August 2014   08:06 CET
Fidelity Bank raises $127.3 million in tier I and II capital

Fidelity Bank raises $127.3 million in tier I and II capital...

27 August 2014   07:06 CET

Sports Headlines

Uganda coach refuses to comment on Ghana's axed trio, closely monitoring Black Stars

Uganda coach refuses to comment on Ghana's axed trio, closel...

27 August 2014   10:41 CET
Sports Minister confident of Ghana's chances of winning bid to host 2017 AFCON

Sports Minister confident of Ghana's chances of winning bid ...

27 August 2014   09:56 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Top 5 reasons 'bad boy' Jim Iyke is so loved

Top 5 reasons 'bad boy' Jim Iyke is so loved...

27 August 2014   09:06 CET
Icing Heart Attack Campaign To Roll Soon

Icing Heart Attack Campaign To Roll Soon ...

27 August 2014   01:12 CET

Society & LifeStyle

3 Keys to Spiritual Awakening in America

3 Keys to Spiritual Awakening in America...

26 August 2014   22:44 CET
India doctors remove foetus left inside mother for 36 years

India doctors remove foetus left inside mother for 36 years...

26 August 2014   16:55 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Photos: Mimi Orjiekwe Sets To Step-Out With Another Stellar Movie

Photos: Mimi Orjiekwe Sets To Step-Out With Another Stellar ...

27 August 2014   01:29 CET
“OGA MADAM LIVE ON STAGE “DEFINITION OF A QUEEN” WITH LOLO1 (Season 3)” – Powered By LOLO1 Africa Entertainment

“OGA MADAM LIVE ON STAGE “DEFINITION OF A QUEEN” WITH LOLO1 ...

27 August 2014   01:20 CET