• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19443.1969
Euro3.98423.9862
Pound Sterling5.00695.0115
Swiss Franc3.31543.3173
Canadian Dollar2.79812.8002
S/African Rand0.28980.2900

News Headlines

Al-Ahly hope to restore Egyptian pride

Al-Ahly hope to restore Egyptian pride...

29 November 2014   05:00 CET
Rejoinder: First Lady's Friend At Ghana High Commission Inflames Tension In NDC UK/Ireland Chapter

Rejoinder: First Lady's Friend At Ghana High Commission Infl...

29 November 2014   01:34 CET

Business Headlines

STRATCOMM AFRICA ADJUDGED BEST PR COMPANY OF THE YEAR 2013

STRATCOMM AFRICA ADJUDGED BEST PR COMPANY OF THE YEAR 2013...

29 November 2014   01:05 CET
Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015

Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015...

28 November 2014   12:41 CET

Sports Headlines

Phillip Hughes 'epitomised' what playing cricket for Australia is all about, according to captain Michael Clarke

Phillip Hughes 'epitomised' what playing cricket for Austral...

29 November 2014   01:42 CET
Selection to the Black Stars is the sole prerogative of the coach – George Afriyie

Selection to the Black Stars is the sole prerogative of the ...

29 November 2014   00:11 CET

Entertainment Headlines

konfi releases new single against fake industry people

konfi releases new single against fake industry people...

29 November 2014   01:06 CET
Stars in worship

Stars in worship...

29 November 2014   01:03 CET

Society & LifeStyle

World's Finest Whisky Chivas 12 'Made For Gentlemen' Now In Ghana

World's Finest Whisky Chivas 12 'Made For Gentlemen' Now In ...

29 November 2014   00:36 CET
Heavily Pregnant Woman Don’t Want To Stop Weightlifting

Heavily Pregnant Woman Don’t Want To Stop Weightlifting...

29 November 2014   01:55 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com