• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19423.1968
Euro4.02874.0318
Pound Sterling5.11495.1200
Swiss Franc3.34173.3442
Canadian Dollar2.85362.8549
S/African Rand.2938.2939

News Headlines

We don't need foreign support to kick Campaore out - Burkinabes

We don't need foreign support to kick Campaore out - Burkina...

31 October 2014   15:36 CET
There We Go!

There We Go!...

31 October 2014   15:29 CET

Business Headlines

FPSO workers call off strike

FPSO workers call off strike...

31 October 2014   15:36 CET
Newspaper business bearing brunt of new digital age

Newspaper business bearing brunt of new digital age...

31 October 2014   15:36 CET

Sports Headlines

Changed teams: Experienced prop Ryan Bailey has left Leeds Rhinos after 12 years for Hull KR

Changed teams: Experienced prop Ryan Bailey has left Leeds R...

31 October 2014   15:57 CET
Diego Costa available for Chelsea against QPR

Diego Costa available for Chelsea against QPR...

31 October 2014   15:36 CET

Entertainment Headlines

My music is for discerning people - Okyeame Kwame

My music is for discerning people - Okyeame Kwame...

31 October 2014   10:06 CET
I'm sad I didn't get to be on MI's new album - Banky W

I'm sad I didn't get to be on MI's new album - Banky W...

31 October 2014   09:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues...

31 October 2014   16:24 CET
Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Experts

Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Exp...

31 October 2014   12:22 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com