• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19443.1969
Euro3.98423.9862
Pound Sterling5.00695.0115
Swiss Franc3.31543.3173
Canadian Dollar2.79812.8002
S/African Rand0.28980.2900

News Headlines

MPs are united in cocaine fight- Nitiwul

MPs are united in cocaine fight- Nitiwul...

28 November 2014   21:36 CET
Police Service inaugurates Martyr's Day

Police Service inaugurates Martyr's Day...

28 November 2014   21:06 CET

Business Headlines

Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015

Power Crisis To Extend Into 2015...

28 November 2014   12:41 CET
Emirates Launches $20m Campaign To Celebrate Dubai

Emirates Launches $20m Campaign To Celebrate Dubai...

28 November 2014   12:41 CET

Sports Headlines

Orchestrated rumour? Bukom Banku death hoax hits Bukom

Orchestrated rumour? Bukom Banku death hoax hits Bukom...

28 November 2014   21:12 CET
Augustine Okrah signs for Al Merreikh but loaned to Al Ahli Khartoum

Augustine Okrah signs for Al Merreikh but loaned to Al Ahli ...

28 November 2014   21:11 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Women on Fire, an awesome play from a master class playwright

Women on Fire, an awesome play from a master class playwrigh...

28 November 2014   18:06 CET
Majid Michel's Facebook imposter jailed 10 months with hard labour

Majid Michel's Facebook imposter jailed 10 months with hard ...

28 November 2014   15:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Citi FM Fabulous Wedding Winners Tie The Knot

Citi FM Fabulous Wedding Winners Tie The Knot...

28 November 2014   16:39 CET
Bill Approved To Regulate Real Estate Sector,  According To The Ministry Of Water Resources, Works And Housing

Bill Approved To Regulate Real Estate Sector, According To ...

28 November 2014   10:36 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com