• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.17383.1762
Euro4.16454.1670
Pound Sterling5.23775.2430
Swiss Franc3.44973.4518
Canadian Dollar2.90482.9073
S/African Rand.2956.2958

News Headlines

Delhi Public School in Ghana trains kids in public speaking

Delhi Public School in Ghana trains kids in public speaking...

3 September 2014   03:06 CET
NPP Canada Congratulates Candidates Of Special Electoral College (SEC)

NPP Canada Congratulates Candidates Of Special Electoral Col...

3 September 2014   00:48 CET

Business Headlines

MTN leads way in clamping down on Simbox fraudsters

MTN leads way in clamping down on Simbox fraudsters...

2 September 2014   22:06 CET
Farmers happy with Livestock Project

Farmers happy with Livestock Project...

2 September 2014   21:58 CET

Sports Headlines

Uganda limps into AFCON qualifier against Ghana after losing 2-0 to Niger in friendly

Uganda limps into AFCON qualifier against Ghana after losing...

3 September 2014   03:11 CET
Ghana Rugby coaches make history

Ghana Rugby coaches make history...

3 September 2014   02:36 CET

Entertainment Headlines

M.Anifest, Gena West And Ms Naa Named ‘Vodafone Icons Remix’ Judges

M.Anifest, Gena West And Ms Naa Named ‘Vodafone Icons Remix’...

2 September 2014   23:37 CET
Yvonne Nelson Alexx Ekubo, Others Take Single Married Complicated To The Street

Yvonne Nelson Alexx Ekubo, Others Take Single Married Compli...

2 September 2014   22:42 CET

Society & LifeStyle

6 SIMPLE WAYS TO TRAIN YOUR CHILDREN

6 SIMPLE WAYS TO TRAIN YOUR CHILDREN...

3 September 2014   00:10 CET
How Lola brought charm from Ijebu to Nnewi

How Lola brought charm from Ijebu to Nnewi...

2 September 2014   14:51 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Music Premiere: Brown Shuga Featuring Tekno & Magnito - Ebelebe Jaa

Music Premiere: Brown Shuga Featuring Tekno & Magnito - Ebel...

3 September 2014   00:16 CET
It's Finally Here! Emma Nyra Drops 'Elele' Video Featuring Davido (Official Video + Lyrics)

It's Finally Here! Emma Nyra Drops 'Elele' Video Featuring D...

3 September 2014   00:09 CET