• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19453.1969
Euro4.06724.0703
Pound Sterling5.154051592
Swiss Franc3.37133.3729
Canadian Dollar2.84722.8491
S/African Rand0.28960.2897

News Headlines

Rashid Campaigns For Bawumia

Rashid Campaigns For Bawumia...

22 October 2014   15:14 CET
Akpaloo Salutes Nana

Akpaloo Salutes Nana...

22 October 2014   15:14 CET

Business Headlines

Asantehene wants China-built refinery in Kumasi

Asantehene wants China-built refinery in Kumasi...

22 October 2014   09:06 CET
GUBA Expo 2014 explodes in London next month

GUBA Expo 2014 explodes in London next month...

22 October 2014   02:06 CET

Sports Headlines

Pope Francis applauds 'wonderful' Bayern Munich demolition of Roma

Pope Francis applauds 'wonderful' Bayern Munich demolition o...

22 October 2014   15:36 CET
Chris Froome hints at missing 2015 Tour de France

Chris Froome hints at missing 2015 Tour de France...

22 October 2014   15:12 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Tigo to provide unrivalled experience at Joy FM Skuuls Reunion

Tigo to provide unrivalled experience at Joy FM Skuuls Reuni...

22 October 2014   15:36 CET
Yvonne Chaka Chaka to celebrate Kojo Antwi

Yvonne Chaka Chaka to celebrate Kojo Antwi...

22 October 2014   15:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

6 Reasons You Should Join The PTO

6 Reasons You Should Join The PTO...

21 October 2014   19:18 CET
Maintaining Your Marriage

Maintaining Your Marriage...

21 October 2014   19:18 CET