• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.03243.0350
Euro4.06704.0701
Pound Sterling5.13665.1413
Swiss Franc3.34463.3455
Canadian Dollar2.79802.8000
S/African Rand.2866.2867

News Headlines

At least 20 dead, dozens missing in shipwreck off Libya

At least 20 dead, dozens missing in shipwreck off Libya...

30 July 2014   00:20 CET
NPP is becoming lawless; Alan Cash man protests MPs support for Akufo-Addo

NPP is becoming lawless; Alan Cash man protests MPs support ...

30 July 2014   00:06 CET

Business Headlines

Cocoa production to hit 930,000 metric tons

Cocoa production to hit 930,000 metric tons...

30 July 2014   01:36 CET
IMANI perspectives on mid-year economic performance, and way forward

IMANI perspectives on mid-year economic performance, and way...

29 July 2014   21:36 CET

Sports Headlines

Carlos Tevez's father released after kidnapping

Carlos Tevez's father released after kidnapping...

30 July 2014   01:41 CET
Jamaican win three more athletics gold medals at Commonwealth Games

Jamaican win three more athletics gold medals at Commonwealt...

30 July 2014   00:56 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Hip Life Artiste Kojoba's New Single Set For August 1st Release

Hip Life Artiste Kojoba's New Single Set For August 1st Rele...

29 July 2014   18:37 CET
2face changes name to 'Tu-baba'

2face changes name to 'Tu-baba'...

29 July 2014   18:06 CET

Society & LifeStyle

India doctors remove 232 teeth from boy’s mouth

India doctors remove 232 teeth from boy’s mouth...

29 July 2014   15:54 CET
River In China Mysteriously Turns Bloody Red Overnight

River In China Mysteriously Turns Bloody Red Overnight...

29 July 2014   15:54 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde Is The Most Beautiful Actress In The History Of Nigeria Is The Most Trending Nigerian Celebrity Topic On Stumble Upon

Omotola Jalade-Ekeinde Is The Most Beautiful Actress In The ...

29 July 2014   16:49 CET
Kofo Akintoye, Changing The Face Of Mushin At MTN Project Fame

Kofo Akintoye, Changing The Face Of Mushin At MTN Project Fa...

29 July 2014   15:02 CET