• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.13203.1346
Euro4.11414.1173
Pound Sterling5.20355.2088
Swiss Franc3.40813.4095
Canadian Dollar2.88282.8833
S/African Rand.2921.2922

News Headlines

Minister Inaugurates Natural Remedies Centre

Minister Inaugurates Natural Remedies Centre...

2 September 2014   03:32 CET
2 Dead In Brong Ahafo Cholera Outbreak

2 Dead In Brong Ahafo Cholera Outbreak...

2 September 2014   03:32 CET

Business Headlines

Affordable smartphones drive data consumption on MTN

Affordable smartphones drive data consumption on MTN...

2 September 2014   02:36 CET
Ghacem assists Ghana Armed Forces

Ghacem assists Ghana Armed Forces...

1 September 2014   22:36 CET

Sports Headlines

Swimming Official For Lifesaving Course

Swimming Official For Lifesaving Course...

2 September 2014   02:44 CET
Waris Joins Turkish Giants Trabzonspor

Waris Joins Turkish Giants Trabzonspor...

2 September 2014   02:44 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Did U See Eazzy Twerking In New

Did U See Eazzy Twerking In New "Emergency" Video?...

2 September 2014   01:23 CET
Television Awards Ghana Is Very Credible – George Bosompim (2nd Vice President Of Faculty)

Television Awards Ghana Is Very Credible – George Bosompim (...

2 September 2014   00:43 CET

Society & LifeStyle

INCREDIBLE: Nigerian Baby Shocks Doctors

INCREDIBLE: Nigerian Baby Shocks Doctors...

1 September 2014   23:27 CET
Airplane secrets revealed: This is where your cabin crew sleep

Airplane secrets revealed: This is where your cabin crew sle...

1 September 2014   17:51 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Kcee Brother, E-Money!  'Beats' Ayo Animashuan, Obi Asika, Efe Omorogbe, Others..

Kcee Brother, E-Money! 'Beats' Ayo Animashuan, Obi Asika, E...

1 September 2014   23:06 CET
Nigerian Footballer, Emmanuel Emenike At Loggerheads With Enugu State Government Over Land Issues

Nigerian Footballer, Emmanuel Emenike At Loggerheads With En...

1 September 2014   22:56 CET