• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19423.1968
Euro4.02874.0318
Pound Sterling5.11495.1200
Swiss Franc3.34173.3442
Canadian Dollar2.85362.8549
S/African Rand.2938.2939

News Headlines

Sanitation Day: Gov't tasks Assemblies to clear waste within 48hrs

Sanitation Day: Gov't tasks Assemblies to clear waste within...

31 October 2014   12:06 CET
“Proper Disposal Of Papers And Plastics”, An Urgent Course To Be Studied

“Proper Disposal Of Papers And Plastics”, An Urgent Course T...

31 October 2014   11:42 CET

Business Headlines

Starbow Not Banned-GCCA

Starbow Not Banned-GCCA...

31 October 2014   09:42 CET
DEM Ghana launches John Deere range of construction equipment

DEM Ghana launches John Deere range of construction equipmen...

31 October 2014   07:36 CET

Sports Headlines

Lionel Messi more skilful than Cristiano Ronaldo - Fabio Capello

Lionel Messi more skilful than Cristiano Ronaldo - Fabio Cap...

31 October 2014   12:06 CET
Nigeria escapes FIFA ban

Nigeria escapes FIFA ban...

31 October 2014   12:06 CET

Entertainment Headlines

My music is for discerning people - Okyeame Kwame

My music is for discerning people - Okyeame Kwame...

31 October 2014   10:06 CET
I'm sad I didn't get to be on MI's new album - Banky W

I'm sad I didn't get to be on MI's new album - Banky W...

31 October 2014   09:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

You’ll Never Hear Successful People Say These 15 Phrases

You’ll Never Hear Successful People Say These 15 Phrases...

30 October 2014   15:31 CET
The Perfect Number of Kids to Have, According to Science

The Perfect Number of Kids to Have, According to Science...

30 October 2014   15:31 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com