• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.03193.0343
Euro4.08324.0861
Pound Sterling5.17185.1762
Swiss Franc3.36123.3623
Canadian Dollar2.82232.8237
S/African Rand0.28670.2869

News Headlines

Korle Bu Pharmacy boss accuses Board of plotting her premature exit

Korle Bu Pharmacy boss accuses Board of plotting her prematu...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET
ICU unperturbed about limited police personnel during demo

ICU unperturbed about limited police personnel during demo...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET

Business Headlines

Star Assurance posts stronger performance, expansion in insurance distribution

Star Assurance posts stronger performance, expansion in insu...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET
Emirates A380 Says “Namaste Mumbai”

Emirates A380 Says “Namaste Mumbai”...

23 July 2014   14:19 CET

Sports Headlines

Germany coach Loew to lead team to Euro 2016

Germany coach Loew to lead team to Euro 2016...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET
Commonwealth Games: Opening ceremony tribute to MH17 victims

Commonwealth Games: Opening ceremony tribute to MH17 victims...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Photos: Meet Transport Minister, Dzifa Ativor

Photos: Meet Transport Minister, Dzifa Ativor...

23 July 2014   16:06 CET
Ghanaian Artistes Not Featured In List Of Wealthiest African Musicians?

Ghanaian Artistes Not Featured In List Of Wealthiest African...

23 July 2014   16:03 CET

Society & LifeStyle

There Is Nothing Wrong With Wearing Skimpy Dresses—Fashion Designer, Atta Kofi

There Is Nothing Wrong With Wearing Skimpy Dresses—Fashion D...

23 July 2014   15:31 CET
Nigeria needs to shun habit of not doing anything concrete in the face of tragedy – Ezekwesili

Nigeria needs to shun habit of not doing anything concrete i...

23 July 2014   15:31 CET

Nollywood Headlines

I’m Not Dating Ramsey Nuoah—Ghanaian Actress Cries Out

I’m Not Dating Ramsey Nuoah—Ghanaian Actress Cries Out...

23 July 2014   15:33 CET
EXCLUSIVE: 9ice Furious Over Wedding Reports

EXCLUSIVE: 9ice Furious Over Wedding Reports...

23 July 2014   12:49 CET