• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.13203.1346
Euro4.11414.1173
Pound Sterling5.20355.2088
Swiss Franc3.40813.4095
Canadian Dollar2.88282.8833
S/African Rand.2921.2922

News Headlines

Government Must Free UTAG To Reopen Universities Quick And Soon

Government Must Free UTAG To Reopen Universities Quick And S...

1 September 2014   19:30 CET
Ghana needs wise men to rule- Presby Moderator

Ghana needs wise men to rule- Presby Moderator...

1 September 2014   19:06 CET

Business Headlines

Provide Tilapia Boost Plan -GAWU

Provide Tilapia Boost Plan -GAWU...

1 September 2014   13:06 CET
Gh¢10m battery theft rocks MTN

Gh¢10m battery theft rocks MTN...

1 September 2014   09:06 CET

Sports Headlines

Transfer deadline day: Javier Hernandez joins Real Madrid

Transfer deadline day: Javier Hernandez joins Real Madrid...

1 September 2014   20:06 CET
AFCON Qualifier: Accreditation for Ghana Vs. Uganda

AFCON Qualifier: Accreditation for Ghana Vs. Uganda...

1 September 2014   18:36 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Eddie Watson Releases A Trailer For His Upcoming Documentary On EBOLA

Eddie Watson Releases A Trailer For His Upcoming Documentary...

1 September 2014   17:48 CET
Keeping Ghana Clean “Borla Borla Scatter Scatter”

Keeping Ghana Clean “Borla Borla Scatter Scatter” ...

1 September 2014   17:18 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Airplane secrets revealed: This is where your cabin crew sleep

Airplane secrets revealed: This is where your cabin crew sle...

1 September 2014   17:51 CET
7 Factors That Could Accelerate Your Teen Daughter’s Sexual Activity

7 Factors That Could Accelerate Your Teen Daughter’s Sexual ...

1 September 2014   17:51 CET

Nollywood Headlines

Raunchy Photos Of Rita Edmond And Her White Lover Surface On The Internet

Raunchy Photos Of Rita Edmond And Her White Lover Surface On...

1 September 2014   17:40 CET
Yoruba Traditional Ruler, The Alaafin Of Oyo and His Four Beautiful Wives

Yoruba Traditional Ruler, The Alaafin Of Oyo and His Four Be...

1 September 2014   13:59 CET