• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.17383.1762
Euro4.16454.1670
Pound Sterling5.23775.2430
Swiss Franc3.44973.4518
Canadian Dollar2.90482.9073
S/African Rand.2956.2958

News Headlines

Minister orders arrest of NADMO Coordinator

Minister orders arrest of NADMO Coordinator...

2 September 2014   23:06 CET
Akufo-Addo will break his own record - Gabby predicts

Akufo-Addo will break his own record - Gabby predicts...

2 September 2014   23:06 CET

Business Headlines

MTN leads way in clamping down on Simbox fraudsters

MTN leads way in clamping down on Simbox fraudsters...

2 September 2014   22:06 CET
Farmers happy with Livestock Project

Farmers happy with Livestock Project...

2 September 2014   21:58 CET

Sports Headlines

Fred Darko to be crossed-examined

Fred Darko to be crossed-examined...

2 September 2014   21:58 CET
MOYS Planning Committee disorganised our plans  Kenpong Travel and Tours

MOYS Planning Committee disorganised our plans Kenpong Trav...

2 September 2014   21:58 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Yvonne Nelson Alexx Ekubo, Others Take Single Married Complicated To The Street

Yvonne Nelson Alexx Ekubo, Others Take Single Married Compli...

2 September 2014   22:42 CET
Sonnie Badu Tops Lists Of Ghanaian Celebrities With Practicing Professions

Sonnie Badu Tops Lists Of Ghanaian Celebrities With Practici...

2 September 2014   22:42 CET

Society & LifeStyle

How Lola brought charm from Ijebu to Nnewi

How Lola brought charm from Ijebu to Nnewi...

2 September 2014   14:51 CET
An open Letter To Pastors Anita and Chris Oyakhilome: Having Nothing, Yet By Emeka Asinugo

An open Letter To Pastors Anita and Chris Oyakhilome: Having...

2 September 2014   14:51 CET

Nollywood Headlines

BREAKING NEWS: Fire Guts Big Brother Africa House, Show Suspended

BREAKING NEWS: Fire Guts Big Brother Africa House, Show Susp...

2 September 2014   18:39 CET
BREAKING: Music Star, Slam Makes ‘Sweeter’ Return To Music

BREAKING: Music Star, Slam Makes ‘Sweeter’ Return To Music...

2 September 2014   17:21 CET