• Home
  • News
  • Classifieds
  • Media
  • Members

Inter Bank Rates

Currency Buying Selling
U.S Dollar3.19423.1968
Euro4.02874.0318
Pound Sterling5.11495.1200
Swiss Franc3.34173.3442
Canadian Dollar2.85362.8549
S/African Rand.2938.2939

News Headlines

PM Express hosts Nuno-Mensah; sole survivor of the group which overthrew Acheampong

PM Express hosts Nuno-Mensah; sole survivor of the group whi...

31 October 2014   18:36 CET
Africa asks: 'If Burkina can do it, why can't we?'

Africa asks: 'If Burkina can do it, why can't we?'...

31 October 2014   18:30 CET

Business Headlines

NPRA to transfer pension contributions at BoG by the end of 2014

NPRA to transfer pension contributions at BoG by the end of ...

31 October 2014   18:06 CET
Gov't must force banks to support manufacturing - J. A. Biney

Gov't must force banks to support manufacturing - J. A. Bine...

31 October 2014   16:36 CET

Sports Headlines

CAF rubbishes report on Africa Cup of Nations postponement

CAF rubbishes report on Africa Cup of Nations postponement...

31 October 2014   18:56 CET
Enoch Adu Kofi in shock Ghana call-up ahead of Uganda, Togo qualifiers -report

Enoch Adu Kofi in shock Ghana call-up ahead of Uganda, Togo ...

31 October 2014   18:11 CET

Entertainment Headlines

Kyeiwaa to bury late mum Saturday

Kyeiwaa to bury late mum Saturday...

31 October 2014   19:06 CET
Celebrity Selfie: Miss Ghana 2010, Stephanie Karikari

Celebrity Selfie: Miss Ghana 2010, Stephanie Karikari...

31 October 2014   16:36 CET

Society & LifeStyle

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues

Why do some survive Ebola? Sierra Leone study offers clues...

31 October 2014   16:24 CET
Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Experts

Dry Skin Most Common Skin Problem For Women In Ghana Say Exp...

31 October 2014   12:22 CET

All trademarks and copyrights on this page are owned by their respective owners. 2005-2014, © Copyright ModernGhana.com